Arts Place, Inc. Community Board 2017-2018

The Auglaize/Mercer Center Community Board

Not less than 9 and up to 15 Community Board Directors
Updated 10/25/2017

Anna Katterhenry
President
Celina, OH
3 Year term ending 10-31-2021
Service began December 2015

Alex Pittman
St Marys, OH
3 year term ending 10-31-2021
Service began November-2015

Micayla Gray
Celina, OH
3 year term ending 10-31-2020
Service began June-2018

Wes Protsman
Vice President
St Marys, OH
Partial Term ending Oct 31, 2019
Service began September-2017

Debby Gregory
St. Marys, OH
3 year term ending 10-31-2020
Service began March-2015

Taryn Waesch
Celina, OH
1st partial term ending 10-31-2020
Service began September 2018

Beth Keuneke
Secretary
St. Marys, OH
3 year term ending 10-31-2021
Service began January-2016

Angie Klosterman
New Knoxville, OH
3 year term ending 10-31-2020
Service began June-2018

Lori Nave
Celina, OH
1st partial term ending 10-31-2020
Service began March 2018

Vacancies
2 term ending October 2018

4  terms ending  10-31-2019

Blackford County Arts Center Community Board

Not less than 9 and up to 15 Community Board Directors
Updated 03/2/2018

Kyle Hess
President
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year Term ending Oct 31, 2020
Service Began 2016

Kristie Jennerjan
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year term ending 2020
Service Began 2017

Myra Smith
Hartford City, IN
2nd Three year term ending October 31, 2020
Service Began 2014

Brian Ludwig
Vice President
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year Term ending Oct 31, 2018
Service Began 2015

Vicki Van Matre
Hartford City, IN
Partial Term ending October 31, 2019
Service Began 2018

Camille  Mealy
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year Term ending Oct 31, 2020
Service Began 2015

Kristin Goldberg
Secretary
Montpelier, IN
Partial Term ending Oct 31, 2018
Service Began 2016

Jessica Barry
Montpelier, IN
Partial Term ending October 31, 2018
Service Began 2016

Cheri Nottingham
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year Term ending Oct 31, 2020
Service Began 2017

Mary Beal
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year Term ending October 31, 2019
Service Began 2014

Mary Jo Reidy
Hartford City, IN
1st Three Year Term Ending October 31, 2019
Service Began 2017

Vacancies
2 Terms ending October 2018
2 Terms ending October 2019